Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HINDERTON ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 9AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+26.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+82.9%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
-14.6%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+380.0%
Sold on 8 August 2017
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 9AA
← Back to All Properties