Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BROUGHTON CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+4.1%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500
+16.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+83.8%
Sold on 28 September 2009
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+3.6%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,450
Sold on 27 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7EU
← Back to All Properties