Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE STREET, SUDBURY, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CO10 8HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+14.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,995
+32.0%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Terraced
+£77,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+13.7%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,250
+9.4%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 8HP
← Back to All Properties