Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
YEW TREE COTTAGE, THE STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 9TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£777,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£777,500
+8.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£720,000
+15.2%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£625,000
+26.3%
Sold on 8 May 2008
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+27.6%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£388,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9TR
← Back to All Properties