Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SLIPE LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.1%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+84.1%
Sold on 8 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500
+5.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+50.3%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+82.3%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 23 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6EN
← Back to All Properties