Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FURNESS CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+60.8%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
-21.9%
Sold on 21 April 2009
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+51.2%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 25 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4EZ
← Back to All Properties