Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 73, LANGNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3QD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+2.0%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,000
+61.7%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,000
+19.1%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,950
+23.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+62.0%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+19.9%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 24 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3QD
← Back to All Properties