Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CANDYTUFT GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+93.6%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+4.9%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+62.4%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950
+58.6%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 6BX
← Back to All Properties