69, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 5TU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+222.0%
Price Change
+£327,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£475,000+222.0%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Detached
+£327,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+22.9%
Sold on 10 January 2002
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+50.9%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 30 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1