Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B32 2AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+20.4%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,500
+90.4%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+36.4%
Sold on 25 October 2000
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+53.0%
Sold on 8 March 1999
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 6 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B32 2AY
← Back to All Properties