Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,999
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.4%
Price Change
-£9,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,999
-18.4%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
-£9,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+276.9%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LW
← Back to All Properties