Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 153, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9UL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+27.0%
Sold on 20 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+18.8%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,795 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,205
+180.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9UL
← Back to All Properties