Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SOUTH ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£147,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£387,000
+61.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£147,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,995
+21.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+71.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3JH
← Back to All Properties