Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 54, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,500
+47.8%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+74.0%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,750
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties