Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 2EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+50.9%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+74.3%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+69.0%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+20.0%
Sold on 23 December 1996
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 29 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 2EG
← Back to All Properties