Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£19,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-56.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£19,000
-56.8%
Sold on 2 November 2017
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£44,000
+60.0%
Sold on 24 June 2008
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£27,500
-5.2%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000
+123.1%
Sold on 22 June 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
-13.3%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0PS
← Back to All Properties