Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+63.1%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£174,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,950
+371.7%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£217,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UT
← Back to All Properties