Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
482, AUREOLE WALK, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7BQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+15.6%
Sold on 17 January 2024
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000
+16.3%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+18.1%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+98.1%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7BQ
← Back to All Properties