Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CASTLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+66.1%
Sold on 13 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
-16.4%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DZ
← Back to All Properties