Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LOWTHER ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+28.5%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+32.7%
Sold on 13 December 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+15.3%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+142.9%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+1.4%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 15 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BE
← Back to All Properties