Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WESTFIELD AVENUE SOUTH, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£392,000
+42.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+15.5%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£238,000
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8HT
← Back to All Properties