Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GARLAND CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+42.2%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+6.4%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+95.1%
Sold on 27 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5HU
← Back to All Properties