Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, SANDFORD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+55.4%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+93.7%
Sold on 14 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6DH
← Back to All Properties