Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,500
+17.4%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+40.4%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties