Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, KINGS ROAD, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+61.4%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+27.2%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+29.1%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+58.1%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Detached
+£49,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,750
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1SB
← Back to All Properties