Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 9QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+51.9%
Sold on 8 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,950
+59.2%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 4 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 9QQ
← Back to All Properties