Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, HAREWOOD AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+41.7%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+199.9%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£159,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 9 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4AN
← Back to All Properties