124, LINDSAY AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN3 2JS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.6%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+109.6%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Terraced
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000-8.7%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000+59.4%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500+14.7%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+66.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1