Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, NEWARK CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-5.7%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+144.2%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Detached
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 8JD
← Back to All Properties