Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, FOUNTAIN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,250
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,250
+29.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+59.9%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£46,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,150
+80.7%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Terraced
+£34,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,250
+25.4%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1JN
← Back to All Properties