Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DOUBLEDOORS, 3, POTTERSHEATH ROAD, WELWYN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9SY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,180,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£505,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,180,000
+74.8%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£505,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£675,000
Sold on 10 April 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 9SY
← Back to All Properties