Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, QUARRY STEPS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£330,000
+12.8%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500
+8.0%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,950
+72.6%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£113,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+49.5%
Sold on 3 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2UD
← Back to All Properties