Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

78, PEMBROKE ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 3EG

14 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
14
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£400,000+5.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #14
£381,000+6.7%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #13
£357,000+6.6%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #12
£335,000+35.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£248,000-11.4%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£280,000+23.3%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£227,000+3.2%
Sold on 24 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000+4.8%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000+23.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,995+8.3%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+68.8%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000+16.3%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000-2.4%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3EG← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.