Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WOODLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+32.6%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+6.9%
Sold on 29 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+30.0%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 November 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4HA
← Back to All Properties