Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, ORCHARD WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+70.0%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+74.4%
Sold on 19 September 2012
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+170.9%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 15 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6BU
← Back to All Properties