2, RYE CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 5EG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£720,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£720,000+21.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£595,000+107.0%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Detached
+£307,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500+108.3%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Detached
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000+18.7%
Sold on 5 June 1997
Detached
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,250
Sold on 15 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1