89, GLENSIDE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

WN6 9EG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£350,000+19.9%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£292,000+0.7%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000+1.8%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+391.4%
Sold on 27 February 2012
Detached
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000-38.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1