Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40B, WESTWOOD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG31 5PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+6.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+47.8%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+12.8%
Sold on 15 January 2007
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5PW
← Back to All Properties