Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, YPRES WAY, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+16.7%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+30.4%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+18.0%
Sold on 17 November 2011
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,950
+56.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+39.0%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1NG
← Back to All Properties