Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, EQUITABLE HOUSE, BULK STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1GX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,500
Last Sold Price
19 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,500
+19.3%
Sold on 19 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+8.2%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 1 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1GX
← Back to All Properties