Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SHEPPERTON CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+70.1%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+57.5%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,995
Sold on 10 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RP
← Back to All Properties