Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+6.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+92.0%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 6 December 2015
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+5.4%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+111.3%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BL
← Back to All Properties