Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, FOREST AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 4BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+24.3%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 4BT
← Back to All Properties