Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PUMP CORNER, HIGHSTREET GREEN, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 3LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£190,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+59.4%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Detached
+£190,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,995
+7.4%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Detached
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
-1.7%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£303,000
+21.2%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Detached
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 10 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 3LG
← Back to All Properties