Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
216, HAMLET COURT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,999
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£33,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,999
+37.4%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£33,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+62.5%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+63.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,300
+4800.0%
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
+£33,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£700
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7DE
← Back to All Properties