Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, OVERLEIGH ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 7HL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£57,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+26.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,250
+11.4%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,500
+20.9%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+4.4%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+87.0%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+42.0%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 7HL
← Back to All Properties