Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, HEREFORD CRESCENT, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL3 1XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+68.0%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+50.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL3 1XQ
← Back to All Properties