Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, IVY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+185.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£57,000
+185.0%
Sold on 2 November 2015
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
-20.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+35.5%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,450
+67.7%
Sold on 14 June 1999
Terraced
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9LN
← Back to All Properties