Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+6.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+30.7%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£306,000
-4.4%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 18 May 2022
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties