Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MENISH WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£153,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£341,000
+81.9%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+16.5%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 31 August 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6RT
← Back to All Properties